Legal Advice


QIs it usual for meeting with bank after bankruptcy?

We have had the 341 meeting after filing Chapter 7 and it went okay but now I am told that the judge has ordered a meeting with the bank that holds mortgage on home that was reaffirmed and our lawyer and us of course because the court feels we are being charged too much interest. Is this usual and what can we expect? We have been reassured that our house is safe.

answers

This question still have no answer summary yet.

This Question: "Is it usual for meeting with bank after bankruptcy?" No answers yet.

Be the First! Or read related questions

Anonymous Sign In Sign Up
Add Answer of
Is it usual for meeting with bank after bankruptcy?

Did this answer your question? If not, ask a new question.

Related Answers