Legal Advice


QCan I buy a house if I filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy?

I filed for Chapter 7 in '09.

answers

This question still have no answer summary yet.

This Question: "Can I buy a house if I filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy?" No answers yet.

Be the First! Or read related questions

Anonymous Sign In Sign Up
Add Answer of
Can I buy a house if I filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy?

Did this answer your question? If not, ask a new question.

Related Answers